Class Schedule & Tuition

Services

Service times are as follows: Saturday 6:30PM, Sunday 9:30AM and an Incurrent Service in the Gym 11:15AM

About Us Register Class Descriptions Staff Bios Events Celebration Gallery

Tuition

Worship Arts classes are based upon monthly tuition. Payments are due on the last week of the preceding month. Listed in the chart are monthly costs PER family.


For example: If you have one child taking two 1-hour classes, your family total is 2 hours.  If you have two children each taking one 1-hour class, your family total is the same: 2 hours ($65/month).


Class Schedule

Below is our August 2020 - May 2021 weekly class schedule. We hope that you will join us this year as we dive deeper into the heart of God through creativity!

ES = Elementary School (1st-6th); MS = Middle School (7th-8th); HS = High School (9th-12th); Adult = 18 yrs & Up

* indicates at least 2 years of previous experience required - may require an assessment by teacher

** experience and skills assessment required by teacher before class enrollment is finalized/invitational


Mondays:

 ◊ 3:15-4:00   Pre-School Tumbling (3-5yrs) [Debbie Neilson]

 ◊ 4:00-4:45   Pre-Dance Movement (2-3yrs) [Jaime Harper] {Class Info Letter}

 ◊ 4:00-5:00   Sew & Serve (9yrs & Up) [Trina Jones] {Class Info Letter}

 ◊ 4:00-5:00   Tumbling 1/2 (ES/MS) [Debbie Neilson] 

 ◊ 5:00-6:00   Tumbling 1/2 (ES/MS) [Debbie Neilson]

 ◊ 5:00-6:00   Ballet 1 (ES/MS) [Jaime Harper] {Class Info Letter}

 ◊ 5:00-6:00   Ballet 2* (ES/MS) [Hannah Voudrie] {Class Info Letter}

 ◊ 5:00-6:00   Beginning Praise Band (9-15yrs) {Class Info Letter}

 ◊ 6:00-7:00   Sign Language (MS/HS/Adult) [Kim Cox] {Class Info Letter}

◊ 6:00-7:00   Adult Tap (Adult) [Jamie Henson] {Class Info Letter}

 ◊ 6:00-7:00   Tumbling  3** {ES/MS/HS) [Debbie Neilson]

 ◊ 6:00-7:00   Hip Hop 2* (MS/HS/Adult) [Bethany Trinkle] {Class Info Letter}

 ◊ 6:10-6:55   Pre-Dance Movement (4-5yrs) [Jaime Harper] {Class Info Letter}

 ◊ 6:15-7:15   Fiddle Class (8yrs & Up) [Ben Ellis] {Class Info Letter}

 ◊ 7:00-8:00   Hip Hop 3** (Assessment Required) [Bethany Trinkle] {Class Info Letter}

 ◊  7:00-8:00  Ballet 3* (ES/MS/HS) [Taylor Royston] {Class Info Letter}


Tuesdays:

 ◊ 5:00-6:00    Acro Dance* (MS/HS/Adult) [Taylor Royston] {Class Info Letter}

 ◊ 6:00-7:00    Contemporary Dance8 (HS/Adult) [Taylor Royston] {Class Info Letter}

 ◊ 6:00-7:30    Photography (HS/Adult) [Allan Barnett] {Class Info Letter}

 ◊  7:15-8:15   Teacher Dance** (Invitational) [Taylor Royston]


Wednesdays:

◊ 4:00-5:00    Art (11-14yrs) [Ava Walker] {Class Info Letter}

◊ 4:00-5:00    Percussion Class(ES) [Abram Moore] {Class Info Letter}

◊ 4:00-5:00    Tap 1/2 (ES/MS/HS) [Abi Bell] {Class Info Letter}

◊ 4:00-5:00    Worship Flags (9yrs and up) [Jaime Harper] {Class Info Letter}

◊ 4:00-5:00    Hip Hop 1 (9-12yrs) {Class Info Letter}

◊ 4:10-4:55    Boys Dance (4-7yrs Boys) [Elisa Nanney] {Class Info Letter}

◊ 5:00-5:45    Pre-Dance Movement (4-5yrs) [Rhonda Reedy] {Class Info Letter}

◊ 5:00-6:00    Hip Hop 1 (6-9yrs) {Class Info Letter}

◊ 5:00-6:00    Art (7-10yrs) [Ava Walker] {Class Info Letter}

◊ 5:00-6:00    Ukulele Class(5-12ys) [Emma Perry] {Class Info Letter}

◊ 5:00-6:00    Tap 3** (Assessment Required) [Michelle Russell] {Class Info Letter}

◊ 5:00-6:00    Acting 101 (ES/MS/HS) [Abi Bell] {Class Info Letter}

Private Music Lessons:

◊ Banjo [Shane Leonard]

◊ Bass Guitar [Shane Leonard]

◊ Fiddle [Ben Ellis] {Info Letter}

◊ Guitar [Shane Leonard]

◊ Mandolin [Shane Leonard]

◊ Piano [Idalise Champion] {Class Info Letter}

◊ Piano [Mary Champion] {Class Info Letter}

◊ Ukulele [Shane Leonard]

◊ Voice [Peggy Oelberg]

◊ Voice [Marilyn Tagert] {Class Info Letter}